Committees

 

Committees for the session 2016-17

 

SN

Name of Committee

Name of I/C and Members

 

1.           

Vidyalaya Planning and Coordination  Committee

1.   Mr. D Naik, PGT (Maths)

2.   Mr. A Bharitya, PGT (Bio)  

 

1.           

Admission 

1.  Mr. P K Meher, TGT(LIB)

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (WE)

3.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

 

5.           

Examination

1.  Mr. D Naik, PGT (Maths)

2.   Mrs. Kumari Usa, PGT (CS)

3.   Mrs. B P Singh, TGT (Maths)

4.   

 

6.           

Vidyalaya Maintenance (Civil)

1.  Mr. Narinder Kumar, PGT (Phy)

2.   Mrs. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

3.   Mr. M Kua, PRT

4.   Mr. K B Padhan, PRT

 

7.           

Vidyalaya Maintenance (Electrical)

1.  Mrs. J K Dhuma, TGT (WE)

2.   Mrs. V K Hansda, PRT

3.   Mrs. R K Jhankar, PRT

 

8.           

Staff Quarter Allotment & Maintenance

1.  Mr. Narinder Kumar, PGT (Phy)

2.   Mr. S K Giri, TGT (Eng)

3.   Mr. K B Padhan, PRT

4.   Mr. B B Muna, Lab Attendant

 

9.           

Gardening & Beautification

1.  Mrs. A Bhartiya, PGT (Bio)

2.   Mrs. B P Singh, TGT (Maths)

3.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (AE)

4.   Mr. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

 

 

10.       

Discipline

1.  Mr. B K Mishra, PGT (Eng)

2.   Mr. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

3.   Mr. R K Jhankar, PRT

4.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

11.       

AEP & Committee for complaints of Sexual Harassment  

1.  Mrs B P Singh, TGT (Math) 

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (Art)

3.   Mrs. Leena Padhan, PRT

 

 

12.       

Scouts & Guides

1.    Mr. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

2.     Mr. K B Padhan, PRT

3.     Mr. R K Jhankar, PRT

4.     Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

5.     Mrs. J K Dhuma, TGT (WE)

6.     Mrs. B P Singh, TGT (Maths)

 

13.       

Time Table

1.  Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (Phy)

3.   Mr R K Jhankar, PRT

 

14.       

Purchase Committee

1.  Mr. B K Mishra, PGT (Eng)

2.   Mr. D Naik, PGT (Maths)

3.   Mr. P K Meher, TGT (Lib)

4.   Mr. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

 

15.       

Audio Visual Aids

1.  Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

2.   Mrs. J K Dhuma, TGT (WE)

3.   Mrs. M Kua, PRT

 

16.       

Medical & First Aid

1.    Mrs. Shazia Roshan, PGT (Chem)

2.     Mr. R K Pradhan, TGT (PHE)

3.     Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

17.       

Sanitation & Cleanliness

1.  Mr. V K Hansda, PRT

2.   Mr. P K Meher , Librarian

3.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT

 

18.       

CCA (Secondary)

1.  Mr. N Kumar, PGT(PHY)

2.   Mr. S K Giri, TGT (Eng.)

3.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

 

19.       

CCA (Primary)

1.  Ms. Leena Pradhan, PRT

2.   Mr. R K Jhankar, PRT

3.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

20.       

CMP

1.  Mrs. H B Tandey, PRT

2.   Mr. V K Hansda, PRT

3.   Mr. R K Jhankar, PRT

 

21.       

Website update and Checking e-mail

1.  Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mrs. B P Singh, TGT (Maths)

3.   Mr P K Meher, TGT(LIB)

 

22.       

Nature Club

1.  Mr. A Bharatiya, PGT (Bio)

2.   Mrs. Nitika Sharma, TGT (AE)

3.   Mr. K B Padhan, PRT

 

23.       

Integrity Club

1.  Mr. S K Jha, PGT (Hindi)

2.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

3.   Mr. S K Giri, TGT (Eng.)

4.   Mrs. Sukanya Chaudhuri, PRT (Music)

 

24.       

Readers Club

1.  Mr P K Meher, TGT(LIB)

2.   Mr. Arjun Prasad, TGT (SST)

3.   Mrs. Sukanya Choudhary, PRT Music

 

25.       

Career, Guidance & Counselling

1.  Mrs. Kumari Usha, PGT (CS)

2.   Mr. Narendra Kumar, PGT (Phy)

3.   Mr. P K Meher, Librarian